Leadership Team
Head Teacher |
Louise Mainwaring |
Deputy Head Teacher |
Sam Carter |
Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS Lead) |
Nicola Ingham |
Assistant Head Teacher (KS1 Lead) |
Samantha Easey |
Phase Lead (Lower KS2) |
Baiba Zivtins |
Phase Lead (Upper KS2) |
Helen Duncan |
Teaching Staff
Nursery |
Hedgehogs |
Amy Beavis & Lorraine Harvey |
Squirrels |
Nicola Ingham & Elissa Reed | |
Reception |
Rowan |
Danielle Gray |
Sycamore |
Victoria Smith | |
Year One |
Chestnut |
Emma Pugh & Samantha Easey |
Holly |
Ed Kearse | |
Year Two |
Hazel |
Jack Wicks |
Laurel |
Alice Jefferson & Lydia Pullinger | |
Year Three |
Lime |
Shannon Wiseman |
Beech |
Emma Gaffney & Zoe Keep | |
Year Four |
Cedar |
Baiba Zivtins & Cathryn Wood |
Hawthorn |
Linda de Bloeme & Russell Cole | |
Year Five |
Ash |
Helen Duncan & Catheryn Wood |
Birch |
Matthew Wood | |
Year Six |
Elm |
Ellie Luther |
Maple |
Yvonne Reynolds |
Pastoral
Pastoral Lead | Kev McCabe |
Pastoral Support | Michelle Larwood |
Support Staff
Nursery |
Hedgehogs |
Denise Swann Laura Riches Donna Garrard Lucy Steuernagel |
Squirrels |
Emily Roberts Susie Minns Donna Garrard |
|
Reception |
Rowan |
Rebecca Dabb Ekaterina Aleksandrova |
Sycamore |
Victoria Idam Victoria Sturman |
|
Year One |
Chestnut |
Portia Clover Michelle Millward Jessica Neave |
Holly |
Lara Gilbert | |
Year Two |
Hazel |
Charlotte Frost Tracy Kemp |
Laurel |
Samantha Fieldhouse | |
Year Three |
Beech |
Lou Sabberton Sarah Catton |
Lime |
Alahna Eamer | |
Year Four |
Cedar |
Stephanie Lamb |
Hawthorn |
Lorraine Hull | |
Year Five |
Ash |
Emma Crocker Michelle Larwood |
Birch |
Charlotte Russel | |
Year Six |
Elm |
Elisha Crooks Lucy Whitworth |
Maple |
Claire Roberts |
Cover Supervisors
Jane Keeley Lorraine Hull |
Office
School Support Manager |
Helen Woodrow |
Administration |
Joanne Adcock Allison O’Neill Amy Lane Karen Prior |
Midday Supervisors
Mia Sharp | Aimee Thompson (Senior MSA) | Nicola Law |
Sian Howard | Vicki Dakin | Sandra Cornhill |
Beverley Culverhouse | Abbie Rose |
Before & After School Club
Manager |
Barbara Wellsted |
Play Workers |
Elisha Crooks Kerri Wallen |
Caretaker
Philip Morris |
Cleaning Staff
Lisa Harris | Nicola Law | |
Jade Hudson |
Norse Kitchen Staff
Manager |
Vanessa Kent |
Demelza Fincham | Jade Hudson |
Laura Shepherd | Beverly McNeill |